Fachberatung 03531 5160161 Sicherer Einkauf

B&C Speakers DE95TN - 2,0 Zoll Hochtontreiber - 8 Ohm

Artikelnummer: BCDE95TN B&C Speakers

HT Treiber 2.0 Zoll

Verfügbar Lieferzeit ca. 10 - 15 Tage

Versandkostenfreie Lieferung voraussichtlich zwischen Freitag, 23.10. und Mittwoch, 28.10.

inkl. MwSt., zzgl. Versandkosten ab 50€ versandkostenfrei
Mengenstaffelpreise
Von 4 Stück 217,55 €
Von 8 Stück 215,33 €
Von 15 Stück 210,89 €
? Warenkorb in PayPal anzeigen
B&C Speakers DE95TN - 2.0 Zoll Hochtontreiber - 8 Ohm

  • 220 W continuous program power capacity
  • 2" horn throat diameter
  • 75 mm (3 in) aluminium voice coil
  • Titanium diaphragm
  • 500 - 18000 Hz response
  • 107.5 dB sensitivity
  • Shorting copper cap for extended HF response


The DE885TN is the latest version of our premium 75mm (3.0 in) voice coil, neodymium high frequency driver. The diaphragm in this model has been completely redesigned to incorporate a bent edge voice coil former, new dome and surround geometry and an optimized phase plug. These modifications combine to better control diaphragm displacement and deformations, resulting in lower distortion and a smoother higher frequency response above 10kHz. 
Throat Diameter50 mm (2.0 in)
Nominal Impedance8 Ω
Minimum Impedance8.3 Ω
Nominal Power Handling110 W
Continuous Power Handling220 W
Sensitivity107.5 dB
Frequency Range500.0 - 18.0 kHz
Recommended Crossover1.0 kHz
Voice Coil Diameter75 mm (3.0 in)
Winding MaterialAluminium
Inductance0.14 mH
Diaphragm MaterialTitanium
Flux Density1.8 T
Magnet MaterialFerrite
Four M6 holes 90° on 102 mm (4 in) diameter
Overall Diameter170 mm (6.7 in)
Depth66 mm (2.6 in)
Net Weight4.5 kg (9.9 lb)
Shipping Units2
Shipping Weight9.6 kg (21.2 lb)
Shipping Box210x210x190 mm (8.3x8.3x7.5 in)
Other Details4x M6 Mounting Studs with bolts and washers included
Replacement diaphragmMMD3DTN8M

Herstellerinformation

Marke B&C Speakers
Hersteller B&C Speakers s.p.a.
Email mail@bcspeakers.com
Telefon +39 055 65721
Anschrift Via Poggiomoro 1 - Loc. Vallina, 50012 Bagno a Ripoli (FI) - ITALY
Empfindlichkeit (dB) 107.5
MInimale Impedanz 8.3 Ω
Nominale Impedanz 8 Ω
Wicklung besteht aus Aluminium
Frequenzbereich 500.0 - 18.0 kHz
Netto Gewicht 4.5 kg
Flux Density 1.8 T
Dauerbelastbarkeit 220 W
Replacement diaphragm MMD3DTN8M
Versandgewicht 9.6 kg (21.2 lb)
Throat Diameter 50 mm (2.0 in)
Shipping Units 2
Einbautiefe 66 mm (2.6 in)
Außendurchmesser 170 mm (6.7 in)
Nominale Belastbarkeit 110 W
Other Details 4x M6 Mounting Studs with bolts and washers included
Schwingspulendurchmesser 75 mm (3.0 in)
Recommended Crossover 1.0 kHz
Diaphragm Material Titanium
Magnet Ferrite
Versandkarton 210x210x190 mm (8.3x8.3x7.5 in)
Inductance 0.14 mH

Wir informieren Sie gern darüber, falls der Preis dieses Artikels Ihrem Wunschpreis entspricht.

Es liegen keine Bewertungen zu diesem Artikel vor.

154,00 €
Nur noch 1 Stück verfügbar! Lieferzeit ca. 1 - 3 Tage
205,91 €
Verfügbar Lieferzeit ca. 2 - 3 Tage
206,50 €
Verfügbar - Lieferzeit ca. 1 - 3 Tage
177,00 €
Verfügbar Lieferzeit ca. 10 - 15 Tage
278,00 €
Verfügbar Lieferzeit ca. 10 - 15 Tage
220,00 €
Verfügbar Lieferzeit ca. 10 - 15 Tage
Filter