Fachberatung 03531 5160161 Sicherer Einkauf

B&C Speakers 14CXN76 - 13,5 Zoll Coaxial Lautsprecher - 8 Ohm

Artikelnummer: BC14CXN76 B&C Speakers

Coaxal Lautsprecher 14.0 Zoll

Verfügbar Lieferzeit ca. 10 - 15 Tage

Versandkostenfreie Lieferung voraussichtlich zwischen Samstag, 17.10. und Donnerstag, 22.10.

inkl. MwSt., zzgl. Versandkosten ab 50€ versandkostenfrei
Mengenstaffelpreise
Von 4 Stück 499,80 €
Von 8 Stück 494,70 €
Von 15 Stück 484,50 €
? Warenkorb in PayPal anzeigen
B&C Speakers 14CXN76 - 13-5 Coaxial Lautsprecher - 8 Ohm

  • 800 W continuous program power capacity
  • 80° nominal coverage
  • 45 - 18000 Hz response
  • 100 dB sensitivity
  • Single Neodymium magnet assembly
  • Aluminium demodulating ring for very low distortion


Continuing our never-ending quest for higher output, we now offer our popular single neodymium magnet coaxials with larger voice coils for increased power handling. A significant increase in magnet mass also improves sensitivity and cone control, while integrating our latest compression driver technologies improves sound quality and durability in the HF as well. For high output applications where fidelity at maximum SPL is the primary concern, consider the 12CXN88, with 3.5” LF and 3” HF voice coils. Power handling has increased to 1000W, while also improving nearly every other parameter (including Xvar) relative to our established 3” coil CXN76 series.
Nominal Diameter343 mm (13.5 in)
Nominal Impedance8 Ω
Minimum Impedance LF6.5 Ω
Minimum Impedance HF8.2 Ω
Frequency Range45 - 18000 Hz
Dispersion Angle80 °
Woofer Cone TreatmentWP Waterproof Front Side
Magnet MaterialNeodymium Ring
Sensitivity100.0 dB
Nominal Power Handling400 W
Continuous Power Handling800 W
Voice Coil Diameter76 mm (3.0 in)
Winding MaterialCopper
Flux Density1.05 T
Former MaterialGlass Fibre
Winding Depth16.5 mm (0.65 in)
Magnetic Gap Depth9.0 mm (0.35 in)
Sensitivity105.0 dB
Nominal Power Handling80 W
Continuous Power Handling160 W
Voice Coil Diameter75 mm (3.0 in)
Winding MaterialAluminium
Flux Density1.8 T
Diaphragm MaterialPolyester/Titanium
Recommended Crossover1.2 kHz
Inductance0.14 mH
Resonance Frequency45 Hz
Re5.2 Ω
Qes0.29
Qms8.5
Qts0.28
Vas131.0 dm3 (4.63 ft3)
Sd707.0 cm2 (109.59 in2)
η₀4.0 %
Xmax± 6.0 mm
Xvar± 8.0 mm
Mms67.0 g
Bl18.4 Txm
Le1.0 mH
EBP155 Hz
Overall Diameter359 mm (14.13 in)
Bolt Circle Diameter343 mm (13.5 in)
Baffle Cutout Diameter323 mm (12.72 in)
Depth188 mm (7.4 in)
Flange and Gasket Thickness12 mm (0.47 in)
Net Weight5.6 kg (12.35 lb)
Shipping Units1
Shipping Weight6.9 kg (15.21 lb)
Shipping Box425x425x224 mm (16.73x16.73x8.82 in)
LF recone kitRCK14CXN768
MF replacement diaphragmMMD9028M

Herstellerinformation

Marke B&C Speakers
Hersteller B&C Speakers s.p.a.
Email mail@bcspeakers.com
Telefon +39 055 65721
Anschrift Via Poggiomoro 1 - Loc. Vallina, 50012 Bagno a Ripoli (FI) - ITALY
Qts 0.2804
Bestseller TOP 1 Coax 14"
Verkaufsrang 156
BL (Tm) 18.4
Qes 0.29
Qms 8.5
Vas (l) 131.0
Xmax (mm) 6.0
Fs (Hz) 45
Empfindlichkeit (dB) 105.0
Re (Ohm) 5.2
Sd (m²) 0.0707
Mms (g) 67
Le (mH) 1
Netto Gewicht 5.6 kg
Schwingspulendurchmesser 75 mm (3.0 in)
XVar ± 8.0 mm
Einbautiefe 188 mm (7.4 in)
Flux Density 1.8 T
Inductance 0.14 mH
MInimale Impedanz Hochton 8.2 Ω
Lochkreisdurchmesser 343 mm (13.5 in)
Schallwandausschnitt 323 mm (12.72 in)
?0 4.0 %
Winding Depth 16.5 mm (0.65 in)
Dispersion Angle 80 °
Nominaler Durchmesser 343 mm (13.5 in)
Nominale Belastbarkeit 400 W
Recommended Crossover 1.2 kHz
LF recone kit RCK14CXN768
Woofer Cone Treatment WP Waterproof Front Side
Außendurchmesser 359 mm (14.13 in)
Frequenzbereich 45 - 18000 Hz
Former Material Glass Fibre
Shipping Units 1
EBP 155 Hz
Magnetic Gap Depth 9.0 mm (0.35 in)
Versandgewicht 6.9 kg (15.21 lb)
Flange and Gasket Thickness 12 mm (0.47 in)
Versandkarton 425x425x224 mm (16.73x16.73x8.82 in)
Diaphragm Material Polyester/Titanium
Dauerbelastbarkeit 800 W
Wicklung besteht aus Aluminium
MInimale Impedanz Tiefton 6.5 Ω
MF replacement diaphragm MMD9028M
Nominale Impedanz 8 Ω
Magnet Neodymium Ring

Wir informieren Sie gern darüber, falls der Preis dieses Artikels Ihrem Wunschpreis entspricht.

Es liegen keine Bewertungen zu diesem Artikel vor.

278,00 €
Verfügbar Lieferzeit ca. 10 - 15 Tage
508,30 €
Verfügbar Lieferzeit ca. 2 - 3 Tage
162,70 €
Verfügbar Lieferzeit ca. 2 - 3 Tage
115,00 €
Verfügbar Lieferzeit ca. 10 - 15 Tage
790,51 €
Verfügbar Lieferzeit ca. 2 - 3 Tage
317,00 €
Verfügbar Lieferzeit ca. 10 - 15 Tage
Filter